#Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #GSP #Michael Bisping #UFC 217 #Chael Sonnen

Garrett Gross

  • 19 fights
  • 541 views

Garrett Gross
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Garrett
Last Name: Gross
Nickname: Glory to God
Date of Birth: August 08, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 169 lbs (76.7 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Du Quoin, Illinois United States
Hometown: Du Quoin, Illinois United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Animal House
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWTNCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Roosevelt Roberts Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 7
Jul 31, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:13
Win Garrett Mueller Shamrock FC - Shamrock 300
Dec 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Franklin Sloan Shamrock FC - Shamrock 290
Jun 02, 2017
TKO (Injury) 2 5:00
Win Deron Carlis Shamrock FC - Shamrock 282
Jan 14, 2017
TKO (Strikes) 1 3:25
Win Malcolm Smith Shamrock FC - Explosion
Jun 03, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:59
Loss Rashard Lovelace Shamrock FC - Mayhem
Mar 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:51
Win Jeff Crotty Bellator 145 - Vengeance
Nov 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Heatherly Bellator 138 - Unfinished Business
Jun 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Colton Creason Shamrock FC - Force
Jan 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 0:23
Win Sal Woods Shamrock FC - Revenge
Apr 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 0:34
Loss Belal Muhammad HFC 18 - Hoosier Fight Club 18
Nov 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Anderson Shamrock FC - Annihilation
May 18, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:48
Win Dustin Pape HFC 14 - Hoosier Fight Club 14
Feb 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:39
Loss Arnas Sakocius Flawless FC 2 - Hated
Dec 15, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:42
Loss Marcus Aurelio WF - Warrior Fight
Nov 29, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:56
Loss Sal Woods RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Mar 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:56
Loss Marques Worrell TWEF - Turf Wars 4
Nov 26, 2011
KO 1 2:59
Win Eric Duran Gladiator 2 - Campbell vs. Bosler
Sep 24, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:13
Win Shane Saunders RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Sep 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40

Professional Fights

Garrett Gross
Loss
 
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 2:59
TWEF - Turf Wars 4 Nov 26, 2011
Professional Fight