#Ruiz vs. Joshua 2 #Anthony Joshua #Andy Ruiz Jr. #UFC on ESPN 7 #Anthony Joshua vs. Andy Ruiz #UFC 244 #UFC 230 #Jorge Masvidal #Nate Diaz #KSW 52 #Dustin Poirier #Deontay Wilder #Georges St. Pierre #Tyson Fury #UFC 242 #Israel Adesanya #UFC 229 #Daniel Cormier #Kevin Lee #UFC 241

Belal Muhammad

  • 19 fights
  • 1562 views


Fight Record: 16 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Belal
Last Name: Muhammad
Nickname: Remember the Name
Date of Birth: July 09, 1988 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (183 cm)
Location: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Fighting Styles: Mixed martial arts
Affiliations: Roufusport
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/bullyb170
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/bullyb170/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Takashi Sato UFC 242 - Khabib vs. Poirier
Sep 07, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:55
Win Curtis Millender UFC 236 - Holloway vs. Poirier
Apr 13, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Geoffrey Neal UFC Fight Night 143 - Cejudo vs. Dillashaw
Jan 19, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chance Rencountre UFC Fight Night 131 - Rivera vs. Moraes
Jun 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Means UFC Fight Night 121 - Werdum vs. Tybura
Nov 18, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Mein UFC 213 - Romero vs. Whittaker
Jul 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Randall Brown UFC 208 - Holm vs. De Randamie
Feb 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vicente Luque UFC 205 - Alvarez vs. McGregor
Nov 12, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 1:19
Win Augusto Montano UFC Fight Night 94 - Poirier vs. Johnson
Sep 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:19
Loss Alan Jouban UFC Fight Night 90 - Dos Anjos vs. Alvarez
Jul 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Carl Titan FC 38 - Carl vs. Muhammad
Apr 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 4 4:07
Win Zane Kamaka Titan FC 35 - Healy vs. Hawn
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Keith Johnson Titan FC 33 - Titan Fighting Championship 33
Mar 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christopher Curtis HFC 21 - Hoosier Fight Club 21
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win A.J. Matthews Bellator MMA - Bellator 112
Mar 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Garrett Gross HFC 18 - Hoosier Fight Club 18
Nov 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Fritz HFC 15 - Hoosier Fight Club 15
Apr 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:19
Win Quinton McCottrell BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 84
Dec 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Brock HFC 12 - Hoosier Fight Club 12
Aug 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos