#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Edson Barboza #Daniel Hooker #Bellator MMA #UFC 231 #Bellator 210

Zane Kamaka

  • 17 fights
  • 1863 views

Zane Kamaka
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Zane
Last Name: Kamaka
Nickname: Waianae's Bad Boy
Date of Birth: June 12, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hawaii, United States
Hometown: Hawaii, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team GutsGlory, 808 Fight Factory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: X-1

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Danny Davis Jr. X-1 World Events 50 - Day 2
Aug 04, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mikel Bronzoulis X-1 49 - Lightweight Grand Prix
Apr 07, 2018
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 5:00
Win Chris Cisneros Destiny MMA - Fight Night 2
Oct 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jarel Askew Destiny Promotions - Destiny MMA
Aug 19, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Loss J.C. Llamas TPF 28 - Tachi Palace Fights 28
Aug 04, 2016
Submission (Kneebar) 1 3:44
Loss Belal Muhammad Titan FC 35 - Healy vs. Hawn
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Collin Reuter Destiny MMA - Na Koa 9
Apr 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:37
Win C.J. Marsh Destiny MMA - Na Koa 7
Nov 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Aparicio Destiny MMA - Na Koa 6
Aug 02, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 4:31
Loss Jesse Barrett Coalition of Combat - Free 4 All
Dec 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:45
Win David Kaahanui Up N Up - Stand Alone
Oct 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Win Jordan Kekino X-1 - Champions 3
Mar 12, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:21
Win Matt Gonzales UNU - On The Rise
Jun 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12
Win Derek Stadler Destiny MMA - Fireworks
Jan 30, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:41
Win Brewski Lewis UNU 3 - Visher vs. De Jesus
Sep 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Rocky Planesi UNU 2 - Operation: Fire At Will
Jun 13, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:59

Professional Fights

Zane Kamaka
Win
 
Chris Aparicio
Loss

Chris Aparicio

(0 - 0)
Zane Kamaka
Win

Zane Kamaka

(3 - 0)
 
Matt Gonzales
Loss

Exhibition Fights