#GGG #UFC Moscow #Robert Whittaker #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 211 #UFC 229 #Jon Jones #Darren Till

Mikel Bronzoulis

  • 29 fights
  • 2108 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mikel
Last Name: Bronzoulis
Nickname: The Greek Assassin
Date of Birth: January 05, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Houston, Texas
Hometown: Houston, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Paradigm, Main Street Boxing Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: X-1

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Zane Kamaka X-1 49 - Lightweight Grand Prix
Apr 07, 2018
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 5:00
Loss Josh Thomson Bellator 142 - Dynamite
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 0:39
Win David Burrows AXS TV Fights - RFA vs. Legacy Superfight
May 08, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jonathan Harris LFC 39 - Legacy Fighting Championship 39
Feb 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Win Justin Relswerg LFC 37 - Legacy Fighting Championship 37
Nov 14, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:51
Loss Keith Johnson Titan FC 29 - Titan Fighting Championship 29
Aug 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:31
Loss Brandan Farran Triple A MMA 4 - Caged Hostility
Jan 16, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:43
Loss Joe Riggs Bellator MMA - Bellator 106
Nov 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean Machado LFC 15 - Legacy Fighting Championship 15
Nov 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danny Salinas UWF - Tournament of Warriors Round 2
May 26, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 2 1:47
Loss Gerald Harris LFC 11 - Legacy Fighting Championship 11
May 11, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jorge Luis Patino LFC 9 - Legacy Fighting Championship 9
Dec 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Chad Leondhardt Strikeforce - Challengers 18
Aug 12, 2011
TKO (Leg Kick and Punches) 3 1:30
Loss Todd Moore Strikeforce - Overeem vs. Werdum
Jun 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lucas Lopes SF 14 - Shark Fights 14
Mar 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Christopher LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 5
Jan 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 3:33
Win Jonathan Harris LP - Legacy Promotions
Nov 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:43
Win Anselmo Martinez SF 12 - Shark Fights 12
Jun 26, 2010
DQ 2 3:54
Loss Levi Forrest LP - Legacy Promotions
Mar 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Cleburn Walker SCMMA - Steele Cage 2
Nov 07, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 4:39
Draw Kamal Shalorus KOK 6 - Fists of Fury
Apr 25, 2009
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Joshua Lee URC 3 - Urban Rumble Champioships
Jan 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:59
Win Keith Schneider RMMA - Renaissance MMA 10
Jan 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:42
Win Mark Ortiz Katana Cagefighting - Conquest
Dec 06, 2008
KO (Head Kick) 3 1:56
Win George Sweeney STFC 3 - War Zone
Aug 02, 2008
Submission 1 1:22
Win Edwynn Jones Xp3 - The Proving Ground
Jul 26, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:23
Win Paul Hansen SCP - South Coast Promotions
Jul 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:57
Win Robert Larson STFC 2 - Aftershock
May 03, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:41
Loss Matt Rangel REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Oct 20, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:18

Professional Fights

Mikel Bronzoulis
Loss

Mikel Bronzoulis

(15 - 5 - 1)
 
Joe Riggs
Win

Joe Riggs

(39 - 14, 1 NC)
Mikel Bronzoulis
Win

Mikel Bronzoulis

(8 - 2 - 1)
 
 
George Sweeney
Loss
Mikel Bronzoulis
Win
 
Robert Larson
Loss

Robert Larson

(0 - 0)