#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Edson Barboza #Daniel Hooker #Bellator MMA #UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator 213

Cleburn Walker

  • 18 fights
  • 1097 views

Cleburn Walker
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cleburn
Last Name: Walker
Nickname: The Spartan
Date of Birth: October 02, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Keller, Texas
Hometown: Dallas, Texas
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: KO Dynasty, Team Lutter
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Element Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brandan Farran EFC 2 - Full Throttle
Jun 09, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:51
Loss Lyle Beerbohm WMMA 1 - Fighting for a Better World
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:34
Loss Trey Houston XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 5
Nov 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:58
Loss Jorge Luis Patino QE - Quality Entertainment
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 3:57
Loss Lance Benoist Fight Me MMA 1 - The Battle Begins
Aug 14, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 1 4:34
Loss Mikel Bronzoulis SCMMA - Steele Cage 2
Nov 07, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 4:39
Win Steve Gibson 5150 Combat League - Blood Lust 1
Sep 26, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:37
Loss Jesse Forbes 5150 Combat League - Rumble at the Rally
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:02
Win Edwynn Jones URC 4 - Urban Rumble Championships
May 23, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:58
Win Rob Criswell DBE - Rumble In Wyoming
Apr 25, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Eric Davila Bloody Knuckles Promotions - Cowtown Beatdown
Apr 16, 2009
Submission 1 0:55
Win Joe Bunch PB MMA - Return to Glory
Mar 28, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:00
Win Jarad Inhofe Pro Battle MMA - Immediate Impact
Oct 04, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:16
Win Jake Shelton FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 22
Aug 23, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:36
Win Larry Hopkins Xp3 - The Proving Ground
Jul 26, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:19
Win Matt Rangel URC 1 - Urban Rumble Championships
Apr 04, 2008
Submission 1 2:24
Win Clinton Bonds BLE - Halloween Havoc
Oct 27, 2007
Submission 2 0:21
Loss Jason Teeman FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 8
Feb 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:53

Professional Fights

Cleburn Walker
Win
 
Clinton Bonds
Loss