#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Conor McGregor

Larry Hopkins

  • 20 fights
  • 1085 views

Larry Hopkins
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 16 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Larry
Last Name: Hopkins
Nickname: Black Cobra
Date of Birth: November 24, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 177 lbs (80.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Missouri City, Texas United States
Hometown: Missouri City, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Silverback Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Larry Hopkins Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Calvin Diaz Fury FC 29 - Fury Fighting Championship 29 Jan 25, 2019

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rashad Coulter LFA 1 - Peterson vs. Higo
Jan 13, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:38
Loss Isaac Teran Fury FC 13 - Fury Fighting Championship 13
Nov 04, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 1 3:28
Loss Alex Morono FF - Fury Fighting 2
Oct 24, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:44
Loss Daniel Jolly LFC 17 - Legacy Fighting Championship 17
Feb 01, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Matt Steward IMKF - Immortal Kombat Fighting
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 2 0:48
Loss Roger Navarez UWF - Tournament of Warriors Finale
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:39
Loss Edgar Verdin IMKF - Immortal Kombat Fighting
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss John Malbrough UWF - Tournament of Warriors Round 1
May 04, 2012
Submission 1 2:58
Loss Jon Kirk WG - Worldwide Gladiator
Apr 09, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Loss Patrick Hutton LP - Legacy Promotions
Nov 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:53
Win Richard Knepp Chris Henard Promotions - Houston
Oct 23, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:33
Loss Terrell Thomas SWC 8 - Night of Rumble
Sep 18, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 1 3:00
Loss Francisco Trevino STFC 8 - Fired Up!
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:31
Loss Jerome Martinez URC 5 - Urban Rumble Championships
Jul 18, 2009
Submission 1 2:18
NC Jason Goodin Cage Kings - Punishment at the Paragon
Jun 20, 2009
No Contest 1 3:00
Loss Lodune Sincaid SCMMA 1 - Battle of the Texas Titans
Jun 11, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Brandan Farran IXFA - International Xtreme Fight Association
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:35
Win Danny Salinas STFC 6 - Evolution
Apr 11, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:58
Loss Casey Hobson URC 2 - Urban Rumble Championships
Aug 15, 2008
Submission 3 0:22
Loss Cleburn Walker Xp3 - The Proving Ground
Jul 26, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:19

Upcoming Fight

Larry Hopkins

(3 - 16, 1 NC)
 

Calvin Diaz

(0 - 0)

Professional Fights

Larry Hopkins
Loss

Larry Hopkins

(3 - 13, 1 NC)
 
Alex Morono
Win
Larry Hopkins
Loss

Larry Hopkins

(3 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Patrick Hutton
Win
Larry Hopkins
Loss

Larry Hopkins

(2 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Terrell Thomas
Win

Terrell Thomas

(0 - 0)