#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

John Malbrough

  • 13 fights
  • 766 views

John Malbrough
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Malbrough
Nickname: The Maniac
Date of Birth: January 23, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 187 lbs (85 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Houston, Texas United States
Hometown: Houston, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kingwood MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MMA World League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Talekh Nazhav-Zade MMA World League - Cage Supremacy
May 30, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:54
Loss Lucas Pimenta UWF - Tournament of Warriors Finale
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Justin Guthrie UWF - Tournament of Warriors Round 2
May 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Larry Hopkins UWF - Tournament of Warriors Round 1
May 04, 2012
Submission 1 2:58
Loss Jeff Rexroad LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 8
Sep 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:50
Loss Jake Rosholt Cowboy MMA - Caged Cowboys
May 21, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:42
Loss Jonathan Harris LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 6
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Patrick Greene LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 5
Jan 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Win Mark Garcia LP - Legacy Promotions
Nov 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights