#Ricky Steele #Suman Mokhtarian #GSP #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping #Conor McGregor #Fight Night London #Nunes vs. Pennington

Jake Rosholt

  • 18 fights
  • 4828 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jake
Last Name: Rosholt
Nickname: El Gaucho
Date of Birth: September 02, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: Sandpoint, Idaho, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling 3 x NCAA Div 1 Champion
Affiliations: Team Cobra Kai Jiu-Jitsu, Team Takedown
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anthony Johnson XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 9
Sep 21, 2012
TKO (Head Kick) 2 4:22
Loss Matt Thompson XKO - Xtreme Knockout 15
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:16
Win Matt Horwich SF 17 - Horwich vs. Rosholt 2
Jul 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC John Ott Titan FC 18 - Titan Fighting Championship 18
May 27, 2011
No Contest (Illegal Knee) 3 4:23
Win John Malbrough Cowboy MMA - Caged Cowboys
May 21, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:42
Win Brandon McDowell XKO - Xtreme Knockout 10
Apr 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
Win John Bryant BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 37
Mar 19, 2011
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:02
Win Josh Smidt C3 Fights - SlamFest
Jan 29, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:41
Loss Matt Horwich XFL - XFN 1: Rosholt vs. Horwich
Nov 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:56
Win Rudy Lindsey XFL - March Badness
Mar 06, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:37
Loss Kendall Grove UFC 106 - Ortiz vs. Griffin 2
Nov 21, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:59
Win Chris Leben UFC 102 - Couture vs. Nogueira
Aug 29, 2009
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:30
Loss Dan Miller UFC Fight Night 17 - Lauzon vs. Stephens
Feb 07, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:03
Win Nissen Osterneck WEC 36 - Faber vs. Brown
Nov 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:48
Win Chad Jay XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Mar 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 2:37
Win Jeremiah Caves HRP - Fight Night
Nov 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Christopher Clark MOTC 16 - Masters of the Cage 16
Sep 28, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 4:20
Win Dusty Miller MOTC 15 - Masters of the Cage 15
Jul 21, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:40

Professional Fights

Jake Rosholt
Win

Jake Rosholt

(11 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Matt Horwich
Loss

Matt Horwich

(26 - 18 - 1)
Jake Rosholt
Win

Jake Rosholt

(2 - 0)
 
Jeremiah Caves
Loss