#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #DWTNCS #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 205 #ACB 43 #UFC 217

Anthony Johnson

  • 28 fights
  • 40743 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Johnson
Nickname: Rumble
Date of Birth: March 06, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 78 inches (198.1 cm)
Location: Delray Beach, Florida
Hometown: Dublin, Georgia, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Kickboxing, Sanshou
Affiliations: Combat Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Anthony-Rumble-Johnson-148012738600590
Twitter: https://twitter.com/anthony_rumble
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/anthony_rumble
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daniel Cormier UFC 210 - Cormier vs. Johnson 2
Apr 08, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:37
Win Glover Teixeira UFC 202 - Diaz vs. McGregor 2
Aug 20, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:13
Win Ryan Bader UFC on Fox 18 - Johnson vs. Bader
Jan 30, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 1:26
Win Jimi Manuwa UFC 191 - Johnson vs. Dodson 2
Sep 05, 2015
KO (Punches) 2 0:28
Loss Daniel Cormier UFC 187 - Johnson vs. Cormier
May 23, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:39
Win Alexander Gustafsson UFC on Fox 14 - Gustafsson vs. Johnson
Jan 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Antonio Rogerio Nogueira UFC on Fox 12 - Lawler vs. Brown
Jul 26, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:44
Win Phil Davis UFC 172 - Jones vs. Teixeira
Apr 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Kyle WSOF 8 - Gaethje vs. Patishnock
Jan 18, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 2:03
Win Andrei Arlovski WSOF 2 - Arlovski vs. Johnson
Mar 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win D.J. Linderman WSOF 1 - Arlovski vs. Cole
Nov 03, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 3:58
Win Jake Rosholt XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 9
Sep 21, 2012
TKO (Head Kick) 2 4:22
Win Estevez Jones Titan FC 24 - Titan Fighting Championship 24
Aug 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 0:51
Win Dave Branch Titan FC 22 - Titan Fighting Championship 22
May 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vitor Belfort UFC 142 - Aldo vs. Mendes
Jan 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:49
Win Charlie Brenneman UFC Live 6 - Cruz vs. Johnson
Oct 01, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:49
Win Dan Hardy UFC Fight Night 24 - Nogueira vs. Davis
Mar 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Koscheck UFC 106 - Ortiz vs. Griffin 2
Nov 21, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:47
Win Yoshiyuki Yoshida UFC 104 - Machida vs. Shogun
Oct 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Luigi Fioravanti UFC Fight Night 17 - Lauzon vs. Stephens
Feb 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:39
Win Kevin Burns UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 8 Finale
Dec 13, 2008
KO (Head Kick) 3 0:28
Loss Kevin Burns UFC Fight Night 14 - Silva vs. Irvin
Jul 19, 2008
TKO (Eye Injury) 3 3:35
Win Tom Speer UFC Fight Night 13 - Florian vs. Lauzon
Apr 02, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 0:51
Loss Rich Clementi UFC 76 - Knockout
Sep 22, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:05
Win Chad Reiner UFC Fight Night 10 - Stout vs. Fisher 2
Jun 12, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:13
Win Rich Moskowitz Rocky Mountain Nationals - Demolition
Sep 16, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Keith Wilson Rocky Mountain Nationals - Demolition
Sep 16, 2006
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Jonathan Romero PF 2 - Live MMA
Aug 18, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09

Professional Fights

Anthony Johnson
Win
 
Mike Kyle
Loss

Mike Kyle

(21 - 11 - 1, 1 NC)
Anthony Johnson
Win

Anthony Johnson

(0 - 0)
 
Jonathan Romero
Loss

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images