#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Daniel Cormier #Kevin Lee #Alexander Gustafsson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Anthony Ferguson #ONE Championship 71 #Nate Diaz #Stipe Miocic #Edson Barboza #UFC New York

Charlie Brenneman

  • 29 fights
  • 6638 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Charlie
Last Name: Brenneman
Nickname: The Spaniard
Date of Birth: February 09, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.5 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (177.8 cm)
Location: East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania
Hometown: Hollidaysburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.
Fighting Styles: Freestyle Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: AMA Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Leandro Silva UFC Fight Night 56 - Shogun vs. St. Preux
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Loss Danny Castillo UFC 172 - Jones vs. Teixeira
Apr 26, 2014
KO (Punch) 2 0:21
Loss Beneil Dariush UFC Fight Night 35 - Rockhold vs. Philippou
Jan 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:45
Win Kyle Baker CFFC 28 - Brenneman vs. Baker
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:07
Win Gemiyale Adkins CFFC 25 - Williams vs. Faunce
Jun 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Castro CFFC 23 - La Nsang vs. Baker
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Peruvian Necktie) 1 4:34
Win Eric Irvin VFL 40 - Broad Avenue Brawlers
Jan 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:09
Loss Kyle Noke UFC 152 - Jones vs. Belfort
Sep 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Loss Erick Silva UFC on FX 3 - Johnson vs. McCall
Jun 08, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:33
Win Daniel Roberts UFC on FX - Guillard vs. Miller
Jan 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Johnson UFC Live 6 - Cruz vs. Johnson
Oct 01, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:49
Win Rick Story UFC Live 4 - Kongo vs. Barry
Jun 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amilcar Alves UFC Fight Night 23 - Fight for the Troops 2
Jan 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Johny Hendricks UFC 117 - Silva vs. Sonnen
Aug 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:40
Win Jason High UFC Fight Night 21 - Florian vs. Gomi
Mar 31, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win George Sheppard VFL 23 - Mason Dixon Showdown 2
Jan 30, 2010
Submission (Punches) 2 1:55
Win Phillip Wyman VFL 21 - Broad Avenue Brawlers 2
Oct 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:39
Win Mitch Whitesel VFL 19 - Broad Avenue Brawlers
Jul 24, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Thomas IWFC - Iron Will Fighting Championship 1
May 16, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:17
Win Edward O'Daniel Extreme Challenge - The War at the Shore
Jan 23, 2009
TKO (Elbows) 2 4:22
Win Yanish Dimitry USFL - War in the Woods 5
Nov 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Loss John Howard ROC 21 - Ring of Combat 21
Sep 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Drew Puzon ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Jan 25, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mark Berraciol ROC 17 - Beast of the Northeast Finals
Nov 30, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 3:54
Win Joseph Aviles ROC 16 - Beast of the Northeast Semi-Finals
Oct 26, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Jordan Damon ROC 15 - Beast of the Northeast Quarterfinals
Sep 07, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:20
Win Marcello Olivera EC 81 - Extreme Challenge 81
Jul 28, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights