#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Dallas #Jon Jones #Sam Alvey #UFC 229

Gemiyale Adkins

  • 22 fights
  • 895 views

Gemiyale Adkins
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gemiyale
Last Name: Adkins
Nickname: Baby Hercules
Date of Birth: December 09, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania United States
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Balance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hero Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Hayward Charles Hero FC - Best of the Best 5
Jun 06, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:03
Win Danny Salinas STFC 34 - Battle at the Beach
Mar 28, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:23
Win Ricky Compala OFC - Oklahoma Fighting Championship 4
Jan 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:30
Win Nate Andrews Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 25
Aug 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julian Lane Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 24
Jun 27, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dante Rivera Bellator MMA - Bellator 118
May 02, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Charlie Brenneman CFFC 25 - Williams vs. Faunce
Jun 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Penberthy PA Cage Fight - Cage Fight: Tri-State 2
May 04, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:09
Loss Desmond Green PACF - PA Cage Fight 15
Feb 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Campbell CES MMA - Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Campbell CES MMA - Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kris McCray PACF - PA Cage Fight 9
Nov 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lewis Rumsey LITC - Thursday Night Fights 2
Aug 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jay Silva BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 44
May 14, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss LeVon Maynard MF - Matrix Fights 4
Apr 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Doyle CFFC 6 - The Return
Feb 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Russell Shiflett SF - Shogun Fights 3
Nov 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jim Tomczuk Xtreme Caged Combat - Hostile Intent
Oct 01, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 3:29
Win Anton Berzin LITC 5 - Locked in the Cage 5
Aug 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:02
Win John Swangler LITC 4 - Locked in the Cage 4
May 14, 2010
KO (Punch) 3 0:49
Win Dave Daniecki SF - Shogun Fights 2
Mar 27, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Gemiyale Adkins
Win
 
John Doyle
Loss

John Doyle

(11 - 16, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights