#Ricky Steele #Suman Mokhtarian #GSP #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping #Conor McGregor #Fight Night London #UFC 224

Jay Silva

  • 26 fights
  • 8480 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jay
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Da Spyda Killa
Date of Birth: May 25, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Huntington Beach, California
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazi
Fighting Styles: Muy Thai, Boxing
Affiliations: Team Rampage, Gazze Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Serbian Battle Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Zolti Balli SBC 17 - Serbian Battle Championship 17
Apr 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mariusz Pudzianowski KSW 40 - Dublin
Oct 22, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Williams CFFC 63 - Anyanwu vs. Teed
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Guram Mestvirishvili ROC 54 - Ring of Combat 54
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Aziz Karaoglu KSW 31 - Materla vs. Drwal
May 23, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:34
Draw Piotr Strus KSW 29 - Reload
Dec 06, 2014
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Michal Materla KSW 26 - Materla vs. Silva
Mar 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michal Materla KSW 24 - Clash of the Giants
Sep 28, 2013
KO (Punches) 2 0:50
Loss Sam Alvey MFC 37 - True Grit
May 10, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 1:05
Loss Wes Swofford MFC 36 - Reality Check
Feb 15, 2013
TKO (Elbow and Punches) 1 0:41
Loss Michal Materla KSW 19 - Pudzianowski vs. Sapp
May 12, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Kendall Grove SCC 4 - Grove vs. Silva
Feb 16, 2012
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:52
Loss Bristol Marunde SCC - Superior Cage Combat 3
Nov 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Gemiyale Adkins BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 44
May 14, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jaime Jara TPF 7 - Deck the Halls
Dec 02, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:33
Loss Hector Lombard BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 18
May 13, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:06
Loss Chris Leben UFC Fight Night 20 - Maynard vs. Diaz
Jan 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss C.B. Dollaway UFC Fight Night 19 - Diaz vs. Guillard
Sep 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ray Lizama Called Out MMA - Called Out MMA 1
Aug 15, 2009
KO (Punches) 3 1:56
Win Reggie Orr Call To Arms - Call To Arms 1
May 16, 2009
KO (Flying Knee) 2 1:41
Win Mike Johnson Extreme Challenge - Mayhem at the Marina
Mar 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:26
Loss Plinio Cruz KAP - The Return of Macaco
Feb 07, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ozzy Avalos SP - Battle of the Rising Stars
Jul 25, 2008
KO (Knee) 3 0:42
Win Mark DaPolito ROC 20 - Ring of Combat 20
Jun 27, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:47

Professional Fights

Jay Silva
Loss

Jay Silva

(10 - 11 - 1)
 
Mariusz Pudzianowski
Win
Jay Silva
Loss

Jay Silva

(10 - 10 - 1)
 
Tim Williams
Win
Jay Silva
Loss

Jay Silva

(9 - 9 - 1)
 
Aziz Karaoglu
Win
Jay Silva
Draw

Jay Silva

(9 - 9)
 
Piotr Strus
Draw

Piotr Strus

(9 - 3 - 1)
Jay Silva
Loss

Jay Silva

(8 - 7)
 
Sam Alvey
Win

Sam Alvey

(19 - 5, 1 NC)
Jay Silva
Win

Jay Silva

(5 - 4)
 
Jaime Jara
Loss

Jaime Jara

(29 - 8)
Jay Silva
Win

Jay Silva

(1 - 0)
 
Ozzy Avalos
Loss

Ozzy Avalos

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights