#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #Tito Ortiz #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Vitor Belfort #Evander Holyfield #UFC Fight Night 191 #Claudia Gadelha #UFC 263 #Israel Adesanya #Anthony Smith #UFC Fight Night 192 #Kamaru Usman #Georges St. Pierre #Tyron Woodley #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Justin Gaethje #Brandon Moreno #Nick Diaz

Oscar Ivan Cota

  • 15 fights
  • 248 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Oscar
Last Name: Ivan Cota
Nickname: Elevation
Date of Birth: October 15, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 203 lbs (92.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
Hometown: Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kimura Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/oscarivancota
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/oscarcota_oficial/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nick Maximov Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 10
Nov 17, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christopher Plasencia Combate Americas - Garcia vs. Gonzalez
Sep 20, 2019
TKO 1 5:00
Loss Jay Silva Golden Boy MMA - Liddell vs. Ortiz 3
Nov 24, 2018
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:13
Win Heddy Missouri GFA - Gladiator Fighting Arena 8
Oct 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Enrique Lara WCF 8 - Warrior Championship Fighting 8
Dec 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:40
Win Sofiane Boukichou GFA - Gladiator Fighting Arena 4
Nov 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Enrique Lara MV Promotions - Glory Fight 2
Aug 27, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mario Munoz WCF - Warrior Championship Fighting 7
Dec 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Jesus Sigala BNMMAC - Battle Night MMA Championship
Nov 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Lopez WCF - Warrior Championship Fighting 6
Jul 18, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:28
Win Mario Munoz Fights Factory - Back to the Cage
May 16, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
NC Mario Munoz Fights Factory - The Big One
Sep 20, 2014
NC (Fighters Fell from Cage) 2 TBD
Loss Josue Lugo CG - Cage Gladiator 8
Mar 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Acuna CG - Cage Gladiator 6
May 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Freddie Ontivgzos CG - Cage Gladiator 5
Dec 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Oscar Ivan Cota
Win

Oscar Ivan Cota

(2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Mario Munoz
Loss

Mario Munoz

(8 - 5, 1 NC)