#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Jon Jones #Thiago Santos #UFC Dallas #Eryk Anders #UFC 229 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

Ozzy Avalos

  • 8 fights
  • 663 views

Ozzy Avalos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ozzy
Last Name: Avalos
Nickname: El Gallito
Date of Birth: August 31, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 180 lbs (81.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santa Ana, California United States
Hometown: Santa Ana, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: CSW
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BAMMA USA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ismael Gonzalez BAMMA USA - Badbeat 11
Oct 25, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:02
Win Nick Reale BAMMA USA - Pro Series 3
Sep 07, 2013
Submission (Guillotine) 1 TBD
Win George Marmon Gladiator Challenge - Star Wars
Apr 29, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:41
Loss Daniel Hernandez MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 3
Nov 19, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:45
Win Daniel Mancha BAMMA USA - Badbeat 1
Sep 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:23
Win Frank Pizzirulli LBFN 9 - Long Beach Fight Night 9
Jul 18, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:38
Win Bailey Byrne John Pena Promotions - Battle at Fox Theatre
Jun 11, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:52
Loss Jay Silva SP - Battle of the Rising Stars
Jul 25, 2008
KO (Knee) 3 0:42

Professional Fights

Ozzy Avalos
Loss

Ozzy Avalos

(0 - 0)
 
Jay Silva
Win

Jay Silva

(1 - 0)