#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Mike Perry #Donald Cerrone

Daniel Hernandez

  • 37 fights
  • 1296 views

Daniel Hernandez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 17 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Hernandez
Nickname: El Leon
Date of Birth: July 13, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Monrovia, California, United States
Hometown: Monrovia, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ring of Fire Martial Arts Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jonathan Rivera CG 17 - Celtic Gladiator 17
Dec 08, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:23
Loss Ty Freeman KOTC - Never Quit
Sep 02, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:08
Loss Sadiah Parker KOTC - Counterstrike
Aug 12, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 3:23
Win Bobby Sanchez KOTC - Supernova
Mar 18, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:40
Loss Anthony Hernandez KOTC - Warranted Aggression
Dec 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:53
Win Saad Ul-Hasan KOTC - Martial Law
Sep 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12
Loss Jesse Merit KOTC - Firefight
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:24
Loss Daniel Madrid KOTC - Night of Champions
Mar 05, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:56
Loss Daniel Madrid KOTC - Sinister Intentions
Oct 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Matt Gabel KOTC - Rumble on the River
Aug 01, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:11
Win Matt Lagler KOTC - Sanctioned
Jun 14, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:31
Win Will Noland KOTC - Fisticuffs
Dec 04, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:24
Win Brandon Hunt KOTC - Battle For The Belt
Oct 02, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Win Diman Morris KOTC - Point of Impact
Aug 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Win Manny Murillo Xplode Fight Series - Twentynine Palms Fight Night
Jun 20, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:44
Loss Andreas Michailidis KOTC - Slugfest
Jun 05, 2014
Submission (Side Choke) 1 3:59
Win Matt Lagler KOTC - Beaten Path
Mar 06, 2014
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:29
Win Richard Sansoucie Xplode Fight Series - Aggression
Jan 18, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:40
Loss Matt Lagler KOTC - Validation
Jul 11, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:51
Win Jonny Cisneros KOTC - Devastation
Apr 11, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:00
Win Kenny Ento KOTC - Restitution
Feb 07, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:20
Win Vince Alaalatoa KOTC - Gun Show
Oct 25, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:18
Loss Lucas Taber MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 7
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:10
Win Ozzy Avalos MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 3
Nov 19, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:45
Win Kenny McCorkell KOTC - Sniper
Aug 05, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:47
Win Mike Penalber Called Out MMA - Called Out MMA 2
Jan 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Mike Robles ASB - All Star Boxing
Dec 05, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:29
Loss Brent Cooper Called Out MMA - Called Out MMA 1
Aug 15, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Tony Ferguson NFAMMA - MMA at the Hyatt
Mar 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Win Daniel McWilliams CXF - California Xtreme Fighting
Jan 29, 2009
TKO 1 1:26
Loss R.J. Clifford CXF - California Xtreme Fighting
Oct 30, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:37
Loss Ricky Legere Jr. KOTC - Bio Hazard
Aug 14, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:01
Win Daniel Mancha KOTC - Opposing Force
May 15, 2008
TKO 1 1:10
Loss Vince Guzman CXF - Anarchy at the Arena
Apr 12, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:30
Win Erik Meaders IGC - International Gladiator Championships
Nov 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Brandon Quaid TFA 8 - Total Fighting Alliance 8
Oct 06, 2007
TKO 1 1:46
Loss Jason Bukich TFA 7 - Ocean Front Fisticuffs
Aug 11, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:08

Professional Fights

 
Daniel Mancha
Loss

Daniel Mancha

(1 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 1:10
KOTC - Opposing Force May 15, 2008
Professional Fight