#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Neil Magny #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Vince Alaalatoa

  • 10 fights
  • 1024 views

Vince Alaalatoa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vince
Last Name: Alaalatoa
Nickname: The Volcano
Date of Birth: April 27, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 183 lbs (83 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Eric Moon KOTC - Terrified
Oct 31, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:32
Loss Manny Murillo KOTC - Restitution
Feb 07, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Hernandez KOTC - Gun Show
Oct 25, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:18
Loss Joe Williams RITC - Respect in the Cage
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:58
Win Ben Martin Caged In Promotions - Cage vs. Cons
May 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:13
Win Kenny McCorkell ASB - All Star Boxing
Dec 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Frank Pizzirulli All Star Boxing - Conquest in the Cage 4
Sep 18, 2009
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:54
Win Enrique Luna COF 9 - Durango
Aug 25, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Win Jerry Salazar EFC 2 - Extreme Full Contact 2
Jun 24, 2006
KO 1 1:56
Loss Kaipo Kalama Valor Fighting - Showdown At 4th & B
Apr 29, 2006
TKO 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Vince Alaalatoa
Win
 
Enrique Luna
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
COF 9 - Durango Aug 25, 2007
Professional Fight
Vince Alaalatoa
Win
 
Jerry Salazar
Loss

Jerry Salazar

(0 - 0)
Vince Alaalatoa
Loss

Vince Alaalatoa

(0 - 0)
 
Kaipo Kalama
Win

Kaipo Kalama

(1 - 4 - 1)