#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz #Michael Bisping #UFC 216

Joe Williams

  • 11 fights
  • 2307 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Williams
Nickname: Mongo
Date of Birth: July 22, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175 cm)
Location: Huntington Beach, California, United States
Hometown: Orange, California
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Empire Training Center, Kings MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jesse Juarez Bellator MMA - Bellator 106
Nov 02, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:57
Win Jamie Yager Bellator MMA - Bellator 85
Jan 17, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:02
Win Rod Montoya BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 75
Oct 05, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:17
Loss Andy Uhrich BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 73
Aug 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vince Alaalatoa RITC - Respect in the Cage
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:58
Win Ben Martin RITC - Respect in the Cage
Jul 30, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 3:55
Win Fernandez Gonzalez RITC - Respect in the Cage
Jun 04, 2011
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Eddie Mendez RITC - Respect in the Cage
Apr 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Tony Gianopoulos Jr. RITC - Respect in the Cage
Mar 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:57
Win Daniel Mancha KOTC - Empire
Feb 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:06
Win Tony Dalton RITC - Respect in the Cage
Jan 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:59

Professional Fights

Joe Williams
Win

Joe Williams

(1 - 0)
 
Daniel Mancha
Loss