#Bellator 250 #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Gegard Mousasi #Douglas Lima #Jared Cannonier #Robert Whittaker #Jon Jones #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #UFC 229 #Georges St. Pierre #Israel Adesanya #Anderson Silva #Chael Sonnen #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 251

Jesse Merit

  • 12 fights
  • 336 views


Jesse Merit
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jesse
Last Name: Merit
Nickname: Juvenile
Date of Birth: November 21, 1986 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rollinsford, New Hampshire United States
Hometown: Rollinsford, New Hampshire United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Anubis MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Thor Skancke Bellator 214 - Fedor vs. Bader
Jan 26, 2019
Technical Submission (North-South Choke) 1 4:26
Loss Jamie Yager CXF 6 - Meryl Streep Showcase
Feb 25, 2017
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 2 2:36
Win Daniel Hernandez KOTC - Firefight
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:24
Loss Casey Greene BAMMA USA - Badbeat 16
Jun 26, 2015
TKO (Kicks and Knee) 2 3:39
Loss Marc Stevens CFX 25 - Cage Fighting Xtreme 25
Sep 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Nolan Norwood VCS 6 - Battle Royale
Jun 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:21
Win Joe McGann CFX 24 - Unfiltered
Apr 12, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Ryan White Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 17
Jan 25, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 1:03
Win Tim Silva Cage Titans 15 - Boston Strong
Jul 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shawn Baker Cage Titans 8 - Conquer
May 05, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Jesse Merit
Win

Jesse Merit

(2 - 1)
 
Joe McGann
Loss

Joe McGann

(3 - 1 - 1)

Amateur Fights