#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Jimi Manuwa #Thiago Santos #Conor McGregor #Claudia Gadelha #Nina Ansaroff #One Pride MMA

Marc Stevens

  • 34 fights
  • 1857 views

Marc Stevens
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 22 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marc
Last Name: Stevens
Nickname: The Spartan
Date of Birth: May 28, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175.3 cm)
Location: Lorraine, New York
Hometown: Lorraine, New York United States
Fighting Styles: Greco-Roman Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Balance, Relson Gracie Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Adriano Captulino Titan FC 50 - Manfio vs. Outlaw
Jun 29, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ricky Rainey Bellator 182 - Koreshkov vs. Njokuani
Aug 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Turnquist Titan FC 44 - Torres vs. Sharipov
May 19, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 1:40
Win Victor Reyna Combate Americas - Empire Rising
Oct 14, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss William Quarantillo AFC - Absolute Fighting Champonship 24
Jan 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Medrano CFFC 49 - Honor vs. Oliveira
Jun 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Moon American Fighting Alliance - Fight Night 1
Nov 15, 2014
TKO 2 3:58
Win Jesse Merit CFX 25 - Cage Fighting Xtreme 25
Sep 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Paul Felder CFFC 33 - Felder vs. Stevens
Mar 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:03
Win Andrew Osborne CES MMA - Rise or Fall
Oct 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lewis Corapi GF - Gladius Fights 6
Jun 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luis Felix CES MMA - Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luis Felix CES MMA - Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Quinn BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 63
Mar 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Abe Pitrowski CES MMA - Nowhere to Run
Jun 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charlie Mullins Gruesome MMA - The Homecoming
Apr 08, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 1:07
Loss John Cholish Strikeforce - Fedor vs. Silva
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Kneebar) 2 3:57
Win Al Buck IWFC - Iron Will Fighting Championship 2
Sep 05, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:31
Win Sterling Ford RW 4 - Defiance
Jun 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Manzello UMMAXX 7 - Out of the Cage
May 02, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:11
Win Hitalo Machado FFP - Untamed 27
Apr 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 4:13
Loss Luis Palomino USFL - War in the Woods 5
Nov 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Will Kerr FFP - Untamed 23
Sep 27, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Rodriguez ROC 21 - Ring of Combat 21
Sep 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Glenn Brown FFP - Untamed 22
Aug 23, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 4:28
Loss Alex Aquino ROC 17 - Beast of the Northeast Finals
Nov 30, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 3:28
Loss Lance Everson ROC 16 - Beast of the Northeast Semi-Finals
Oct 26, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:00
Win Jordan Pergola ROC 15 - Beast of the Northeast Quarterfinals
Sep 07, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Win Jason House ROC 14 - Tournament of Champions Finals
Apr 27, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Landon Showalter ROC 13 - Tournament of Champions Semi-Finals
Mar 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:59
Win Hansel Calderon ROC 12 - Tournament of Champions Quarterfinals
Nov 17, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win George Sullivan CITC - Marked Territory
Sep 30, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:58
Loss Tom Gallicchio SF 3 - Beatdown
Apr 22, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Scott FFP - Untamed 4
Apr 14, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:47

Professional Fights

Marc Stevens
Win

Marc Stevens

(17 - 10)
 
Eric Moon
Loss

Eric Moon

(12 - 14, 1 NC)
Marc Stevens
Loss

Marc Stevens

(1 - 0)
 
Tom Gallicchio
Win

Tom Gallicchio

(0 - 0)
Marc Stevens
Win

Marc Stevens

(0 - 0)
 
Mike Scott
Loss

Mike Scott

(0 - 0)