#Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Glory World Series #DWTNCS #GLORY 55 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Holly Holm

George Sullivan

  • 24 fights
  • 1364 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: George
Last Name: Sullivan
Nickname: The Silencer
Date of Birth: March 13, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belmar, New Jersey United States
Hometown: Belmar, New Jersey United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pellegrino MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nico Price UFC on Fox 27 - Jacare vs. Brunson 2
Jan 27, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:21
Loss Alexander Yakovlev UFC on Fox 18 - Johnson vs. Bader
Jan 30, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 3:59
Win Dominick Waters UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 21 Finale
Jul 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Means UFC on Fox 15 - Machida vs. Rockhold
Apr 18, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:41
Win Igor Araujo UFC Fight Night 51 - Bigfoot vs. Arlovski 2
Sep 13, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 2:31
Win Mike Rhodes UFC on Fox 10 - Henderson vs. Thomson
Jan 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesus Martinez CFFC 26 - Sullivan vs. Martinez
Aug 17, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:12
Win Brandon Becker CFFC 24 - Sullivan vs. Becker
May 11, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:53
Win Julian Lane CFFC 19 - Sullivan vs. Lane
Feb 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Win Tenyeh Dixon CFFC 16 - Williams vs. Jacoby
Aug 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Greg Soto CFFC 14 - No Mercy
Apr 14, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:09
Win Mike Winters CFFC 12 - Pollard vs. Soto
Dec 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Elijah Harshbarger ROC 35 - Ring of Combat 35
Apr 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Erik Oganov ROC 33 - Ring of Combat 33
Dec 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Jamie Frier ROC 31 - Ring of Combat 31
Sep 24, 2010
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 2:24
Win Tiawan Howard ROC 29 - Ring of Combat 29
Apr 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:31
Win Al Buck WCA - Pure Combat
Feb 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:58
Loss Nick Calandrino BCX 4 - Battle Cage Xtreme 4
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 3:13
Win Roberto Concepcion BCX 3 - Battle Cage Xtreme 3
Oct 20, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Win David Porter ROC 13 - Tournament of Champions Semi-Finals
Mar 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:08
Loss Marc Stevens CITC - Marked Territory
Sep 30, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:58
NC Rob Russo RF 13 - Battle at the Beach 2006
Aug 05, 2006
NC (Accidental Illegal Knee) 2 1:12
Win Anthony D'Angelo RF 12 - Return to Boardwalk Hall
Apr 29, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Gregg Small RF 11 - Battle at Taj Mahal
Feb 11, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

George Sullivan
Win

George Sullivan

(12 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Julian Lane
Loss
George Sullivan
Win

George Sullivan

(10 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Greg Soto
Loss
George Sullivan
Win

George Sullivan

(8 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Erik Oganov
Loss

Erik Oganov

(18 - 10, 1 NC)
George Sullivan
Win

George Sullivan

(5 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Al Buck
Loss

Al Buck

(3 - 3)