#Max Holloway #UFC on ABC 1 #Calvin Kattar #Conor McGregor #UFC 257 #Dustin Poirier #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC 251 #UFC 236 #Nate Diaz #UFC on ESPN 20 #Georges St. Pierre #Carlos Condit #Francis Ngannou #UFC Fight Night 178 #Stipe Miocic #Michael Chandler #Tyson Nam #Matt Brown

Dominick Waters

  • 18 fights
  • 1266 views


Dominick Waters
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dominick
Last Name: Waters
Nickname: Sho Nuff
Date of Birth: April 11, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nor Cal Fighting Alliance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 864 Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tanner Saraceno 864 Fighting Championship - Fight 4
May 26, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:14
Win Cody Wilson 864 Fighting Championship - Fight 3
Mar 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leon Edwards UFC Fight Night 87 - Overeem vs. Arlovski
May 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dong Hyun Kim UFC Fight Night 79 - Henderson vs. Masvidal
Nov 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:11
Loss George Sullivan UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 21 Finale
Jul 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jack Montgomery GKO 3 - Global Knockout 3
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:05
Win Mikey Gomez RFA 23 - Murphy vs. Ware
Feb 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Martin Sano WSOF 16 - Palhares vs. Fitch
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Curtis Millender FCOC - Fight Club OC
Jun 19, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kenny Ento CCFC - Nor-Cal Conflict
Jun 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ron Keslar UPC Unlimited - Up & Comers 10
May 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Corstorphine CCFC - The Return
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:28
Win Rigo Oropeza BAMMA USA - Pro Series 1 & the ALFA League 1
Apr 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ronnie Bryson Gladiator Challenge - Legends Collide 2
Feb 20, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59
Win Frank Park LBFN 10 - Long Beach Fight Night 10
Oct 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:25
Win Frank Pizzirulli KOTC - Sniper
Aug 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:49
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Dominick Waters
Win

Dominick Waters

(0 - 0)
 

Exhibition Fights