#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Kevin Nowaczyk

  • 25 fights
  • 1636 views

Kevin Nowaczyk
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kevin
Last Name: Nowaczyk
Nickname: Give Me Your Lunch Money
Date of Birth: February 08, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chicago, Illinois United States
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: POW! Mixed Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: VFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andrew Kapel VFC 60 - Victory Fighting Championship 60
Apr 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Vizcaya HFC 32 - Hoosier Fight Club 32
Feb 11, 2017
Submission (Choke) 2 4:39
Win Dequan Townsend HFC 27 - Hoosier Fight Club 27
Feb 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Quartus Stitt HFC 26 - Hoosier Fight Club 26
Nov 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William Brandon Ward HFC 21 - Hoosier Fight Club 21
Sep 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:51
Win Shamar Bailey HFC 19 - Hoosier Fight Club 19
Feb 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Fritz HFC 18 - Hoosier Fight Club 18
Nov 09, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:35
Win Quinton McCottrell HFC 16 - Hoosier Fight Club 16
Jun 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nathan Coy HFC 14 - Hoosier Fight Club 14
Feb 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Darryl Madison HFC 13 - Hoosier Fight Club 13
Nov 10, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:41
Win Chuck O'Neil HFC 11 - Hoosier Fight Club 11
Jun 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Alexander HFC 10 - Hoosier Fight Club 10
Feb 11, 2012
TKO (Leg Kicks) 3 2:43
Loss Kris McCray Hoosier FC 9 - Fall Brawl
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Head Hoosier FC 8 - Triple Main Event
Aug 20, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:43
Loss Neil Magny Hoosier FC 7 - Validation
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rob Morrow XFO 36 - Outdoor War 6
Aug 14, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:13
Win Matt Tobie XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 35
Jun 05, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Curtis Bailey TFC 17 - Total Fight Challenge 17
Oct 10, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:18
Win Rob Morrow TFC 14 - Hornbuckle vs. Alexander
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:28
Win Derrick Duszynski C3 - Summer Fight Fest 2
Jul 18, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:23
Win Jeremiah Craft TFC 11 - Total Fight Challenge 11
Feb 09, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:44
Win Adam Therriault BSB 6 - Bourbon Street Brawl 6
Nov 07, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeff Green BSB 5 - Bourbon Street Brawl 5
Sep 26, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:38

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights