#Conor McGregor #UFC 246 #Donald Cerrone #Jorge Masvidal #Nate Diaz #UFC 229 #UFC 244 #UFC 230 #UFC 245 #Kamaru Usman #Maycee Barber #Roxanne Modafferi #UFC 241 #Daniel Cormier #Anthony Pettis #Colby Covington #Holly Holm #Dustin Poirier #Robert Whittaker #UFC 238

James Fritz

  • 4 fights
  • 138 views


James Fritz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: James
Last Name: Fritz
Nickname: The Freak
Date of Birth: October 21, 1987 (age 32)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Joliet, Illinois, United States
Hometown: Joliet, Illinois, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hill Brothers
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: HFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kevin Nowaczyk HFC 18 - Hoosier Fight Club 18
Nov 09, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:35
Win Adam Meredith HFC 17 - Hoosier Fight Club 17
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Brock HFC 16 - Hoosier Fight Club 16
Jun 01, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:48
Loss Belal Muhammad HFC 15 - Hoosier Fight Club 15
Apr 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:19
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights