#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #UFC on ESPN 54 #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ABC 3 #May 11 #Bellator 300 #Brian Ortega #UFC on ESPN 53 #Yair Rodriguez #UFC 301

Daniel Vizcaya


Daniel Vizcaya
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Vizcaya
Nickname: The Bulldog
Date of Birth: July 01, 1985 (age 38)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Power Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Revolution Combat Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Joe Vedepo RCC 14 - Revolution Combat Championships 14
Dec 29, 2017
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:49
Loss Kevin Nowaczyk HFC 32 - Hoosier Fight Club 32
Feb 11, 2017
Submission (Choke) 2 4:39
Win Chuck O'Neil Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 31
Oct 30, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:19
Win Yousef Al-Ghoul APFC 17 - American Predator Fighting Championships 17
Oct 11, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Kraus HFC 21 - Hoosier Fight Club 21
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jack Hermansson BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 84
Dec 14, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Delprado XFO 43 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 43
Apr 13, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:43
Win Rafal Skibunski Cut Throat MMA - Supremacy 3
May 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:38
Win Kent Rexford Cut Throat MMA - Supremacy 2
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:35
Loss Viktor Nemkov M-1 Challenge 22 - Narkun vs. Vasilevsky
Dec 10, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:09
Loss Byron Byrd M-1 Selection 2010 - The Americas Finals
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:43
Win Chris Sydnor M-1 Selection 2010 - The Americas Round 3
Aug 07, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:02
Win Ariel Sepulveda M-1 Selection 2010 - The Americas Round 2
Jun 26, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 4:40
Win Shawn Hammonds GFC - Gameness Fighting Championship 6
Feb 20, 2010
Submission (Punches) 2 3:48

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights