#UFC on ESPN 29 #Conor McGregor #UFC 265 #Sean Strickland #Bellator 263 #UFC 264 #UFC on ESPN 27 #Uriah Hall #Dustin Poirier #Paige VanZant #Derrick Lewis #T.J. Dillashaw #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Patricio Freire #Cory Sandhagen #UFC 267 #Israel Adesanya #UFC 263 #UFC 259 #Francis Ngannou

Ariel Sepulveda

  • 13 fights
  • 1235 views

Ariel Sepulveda
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ariel
Last Name: Sepulveda
Nickname: The Smash
Date of Birth: September 14, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Carmine Zocchi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ROC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Keith Berish ROC 47 - Ring of Combat 47
Jan 24, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:30
Win Mike Massenzio ROC 44 - Ring of Combat 44
Apr 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:14
Win Ryan Contaldi ROC 43 - Ring of Combat 43
Jan 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Duane Bastress BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 77
Oct 19, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rex Harris CFFC 12 - Pollard vs. Soto
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:15
Win Shedrick Goodridge CFFC 9 - Beach Brawl
Jun 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kyle Cerminara CFFC 7 - No Mercy
Apr 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Durig ROC 34 - Ring of Combat 34
Feb 04, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:24
Loss Daniel Vizcaya M-1 Selection 2010 - The Americas Round 2
Jun 26, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 4:40
Loss Carlos Brooks ROC 30 - Ring of Combat 30
Jun 11, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 4:00
Win Charlie Joseph ROC 29 - Ring of Combat 29
Apr 16, 2010
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 1:27
Loss Tim Williams LITC 2 - Locked in the Cage 2
Jan 23, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:59
Loss Plinio Cruz ROC 27 - Ring of Combat 27
Nov 20, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights