#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Herb Dean #Aleksei Oleinik

Rex Harris

  • 15 fights
  • 419 views

Rex Harris
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rex
Last Name: Harris
Nickname: T-Rex
Date of Birth: December 21, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: West Pittston, Pennsylvania United States
Hometown: West Pittston, Pennsylvania United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: World Class Boxing
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shamil Gamzatov Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2018 Regular Season
Aug 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andre Lobato Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2018 Regular Season
Jul 05, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Bruno Santos Professional Fighters League - PFL: Everett
Jul 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nicolai Salchov WSOF 32 - Moraes vs. Hill 2
Jul 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Clinton Williams WSOF 30 - Branch vs. Starks
Apr 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Torrey WSOF 24 - Fitch vs. Okami
Oct 17, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rocky Edwards Gladiators of the Cage - The Road to Glory 8
Jan 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tony Parker WCC 10 - World Cagefighting Championships 10
Nov 08, 2014
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 3:37
Win Lamont Lister WCC 9 - World Cagefighting Championships 9
Jun 27, 2014
KO 1 1:06
Loss Christopher Curtis PACF - PA Cage Fight 18
May 24, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Shedrick Goodridge CFFC 15 - Williams vs. Rumsey
Jun 30, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Moses McCraney MASS - Night for the Troops
Mar 24, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Ariel Sepulveda CFFC 12 - Pollard vs. Soto
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:15
Win Tyler Scott Xtreme Caged Combat - Unleashed
Oct 22, 2011
Submission (Punches) 3 4:46
Win Chase Owens MASS - Inauguration
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Rib Injury) 3 4:39

Professional Fights