#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Tony Ferguson #Al Iaquinta #UFC 205 #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC 217 #Eddie Alvarez

Nicolai Salchov

  • 7 fights
  • 338 views

Nicolai Salchov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nicolai
Last Name: Salchov
Nickname: Ogalinho
Date of Birth: December 15, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dusseldorf, Germany
Hometown: Dusseldorf, Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: UFD Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WSOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rex Harris WSOF 32 - Moraes vs. Hill 2
Jul 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Montgomery House of Fame 5 - Resurrection Day
May 07, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:25
Win Matej Batinic FFC - Final Fight Championship 15
Nov 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:07
Win Christian Skorzik GMC 5 - German MMA Championship 5
Sep 13, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 2 0:49
Win Sascha Massafra RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 11
Apr 05, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marinko Stjepanovic SBC 2 - Serbian Battle Championship
Nov 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:57
Win Slava Popov OC 3 - Outsider Cup 3
Nov 27, 2004
Submission (Strikes) 1 1:54

Professional Fights