#UFC 251 #Dustin Poirier #Dan Hooker #Stephen Thompson #UFC on ESPN 12 #UFC 217 #Demian Maia #Mike Perry #UFC 211 #Conor McGregor #Nate Diaz #UFC 245 #Jon Jones #UFC 237 #Tyron Woodley #UFC Fight Night 173 #UFC 249 #Georges St. Pierre #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #UFC 244

Steve Montgomery

  • 16 fights
  • 875 views


Steve Montgomery
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Steve
Last Name: Montgomery
Nickname: The Creepy Weasel
Date of Birth: December 19, 1990 (age 29)
Weight: 168 lbs (76.2 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Boca Raton, Florida United States
Hometown: Boca Raton, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anderson Goncalves FFC 37 - Final Fight Championship 37: Scheinson vs. Veseli
May 30, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Loss Nicolai Salchov House of Fame 5 - Resurrection Day
May 07, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:25
Win Avery McPhatter AFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 25
Apr 01, 2016
Submission 2 0:57
Loss Daniel Kelly UFC 193 - Rousey vs. Holm
Nov 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tony Sims UFC Fight Night 70 - Machida vs. Romero
Jun 27, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 2:43
Win Brock Jardine Titan FC 31 - Titan Fighting Championship 31
Oct 31, 2014
KO (Knee) 2 0:26
Win Rankim Cleveland Titan FC 29 - Titan Fighting Championship 29
Aug 22, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jason Gilliam AFC 21 - The Return
May 16, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 1:24
Win Blaine Thomas Conflict MMA - Carolina Cage Fights 16
Feb 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Anthony Lemon Rings of Dreams - Fight Night 10
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:01
Loss Cody Wilson QFGC 2 - The Quest Continues
Jun 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Kirkpatrick QFGC 1 - The Quest Begins
Mar 24, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 1 3:30
Win Colton Smith CFA 5 - Chavez vs. Parsons
Feb 24, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 0:08
Win Allen Little Rings of Dreams - Fight Night 4
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:25
Loss Dhiego Lima Fight Party - Greenville Kage Fighting
Feb 05, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:41
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights