#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #UFC Brooklyn #Jon Jones #Anderson Silva #Fight Night New York

Rankim Cleveland

  • 35 fights
  • 461 views

Rankim Cleveland
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rankim
Last Name: Cleveland
Nickname: The Boogeyman
Date of Birth: April 25, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 258 lbs (117 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dayton, Texas United States
Hometown: Dayton, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Glory MMA & Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Vinny Magalhaes Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Oct 13, 2018
Submission (Flying Triangle Kimura) 1 1:20
Loss Maxim Grishin Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2018 Regular Season
Aug 02, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:03
Win Rashid Yusupov Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2018 Regular Season
Jun 21, 2018
TKO (Retirement) 3 0:01
Win Houston Alexander Primus FC - Alexander vs. Cleveland
Dec 09, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 3:04
NC Vitalius Shemetov LKC - The Legend King Championship 3
Aug 26, 2017
NC (Accidental Clash of Heads) 1 TBD
Win Houston Alexander EC - Extreme Challenge 234
Apr 15, 2017
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 4:45
Loss Tanner Boser Unified MMA 29 - Boser vs. Cleveland
Dec 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Caley Kruger VFC 53 - Curran vs. Stots
Nov 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win B.J. Lacy AFC - Ascendancy Fighting Championship 11
Sep 24, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:20
Loss Mike Rhodes VFC 51 - Emerson vs. West
Jun 24, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:42
Win Brian Houston VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 49
Apr 01, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:36
Win Jaquis Williams VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 48
Feb 19, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 4:32
Win Ashdon Lightner MCC 60 - Moreno vs. Stoddard
Sep 04, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:10
Win Mark Scudder Victory Fighting Championship - VFC Fight Night Harrah's 2
Jun 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Poppi MCC 58 - Moreno vs. Futrell
Mar 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Draw Rob Morrow MCC 56 - Midwest Cage Championship 56
Nov 26, 2014
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Steve Montgomery Titan FC 29 - Titan Fighting Championship 29
Aug 22, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Louis DeWerdt MCC 54 - Midwest Cage Championship 54
Jun 27, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Loss William Bush LFC 28 - Legacy Fighting Championship 28
Feb 21, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:33
Win Wayman Carter Carnage - MMA 1
Nov 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Armando Herrera Jr. FF - Fury Fighting 1
Nov 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:44
Win Blake Breitstecher WWFC - World War Fighting Championship 13
Sep 28, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 4:33
Win Andrew Potter WWFC - World War Fighting Championship 12
Jul 13, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:07
Win Brian Long WWFC - World War Fighting Championship 11
Apr 27, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:29
Win Ryan Sutton Shamrock FC - Fight Night
Jan 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:14
Win John McElroy IC - Iowa Challenge 75
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:58
Loss Nate Rodriguez EC - Extreme Challenge 218
Aug 25, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:20
Loss Aaron Davis IXFA 8 - Delta Downs
Jul 07, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Aaron Davis IXFA 8 - Delta Downs
Jul 07, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Derrick Lewis LFC 9 - Legacy Fighting Championship 9
Dec 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 3:12
Win Dale Mitchell IXFA - Extreme Fighting
Apr 23, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Richard White Ottumwa MMA - Throwdown in Fairfield 1
Feb 18, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 2 2:36
Loss Derrick Lewis WG - Worldwide Gladiator
Nov 12, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:33

Professional Fights

Rankim Cleveland
Win

Rankim Cleveland

(18 - 10 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Houston Alexander
Loss

Houston Alexander

(18 - 15 - 1, 2 NC)

Amateur Fights