#UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 268 #Conor McGregor #Max Holloway #Michael Chandler #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 197 #Justin Gaethje #Dustin Poirier #UFC 269 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yair Rodriguez #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Kamaru Usman #Francis Ngannou #Miesha Tate #Mike Perry #Amanda Ribas #Sean Brady #Colby Covington

Mike Rhodes

  • 22 fights
  • 1049 views

Mike Rhodes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Rhodes
Nickname: Biggie
Date of Birth: December 04, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Iowa United States
Hometown: Iowa United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Roufusport
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mojtaba Wali CFFC 80 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 80
Nov 22, 2019
KO (Punches) 2 0:55
Win Cristian Torres LFA 68 - Jennerman vs. Barbosa
May 31, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ibragim Chuzhigaev ACB 87 - Mousah vs. Whiteford
May 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Bryan Baker Extreme Beatdown - Beatdown 21
Mar 10, 2018
NC (Elbows to Back of Head) 2 3:18
Loss Rafael Lovato Jr Bellator 181 - Campos vs. Girtz 3
Jul 14, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:59
Win Rankim Cleveland VFC 51 - Emerson vs. West
Jun 24, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:42
Win Mark Stoddard NAFC - Super Brawl 3
Jan 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Taki Uluiakeda Prestige FC 1 - Atonement
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:54
Win Tom Angeloff NAFC - Explosion
Apr 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
Loss Erick Silva UFC Fight Night 58 - Machida vs. Dollaway
Dec 20, 2014
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:15
Loss Robert Whittaker UFC Fight Night 43 - Te Huna vs. Marquardt
Jun 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss George Sullivan UFC on Fox 10 - Henderson vs. Thomson
Jan 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alan Jouban RFA 10 - Rhodes vs. Jouban
Oct 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Benjamin Smith RFA 8 - Pettis vs. Pegg
Jun 21, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56
Loss Brandon Thatch RFA 7 - Thatch vs. Rhodes
Mar 22, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:22
Win Quartus Stitt Madtown Throwdown 29 - Unstoppable
Jan 05, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Matt Gauthier RWC - Rogue Warrior Championships 3
Sep 06, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:04
Win Torrey Berendes Madtown Throwdown 28 - Hells Bells
Aug 11, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:42
Win Zak Ottow NAFC - Colosseum
May 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Mike Rhodes
Win
 
Tom Angeloff
Loss

Tom Angeloff

(4 - 3, 1 NC)
Mike Rhodes
Win

Mike Rhodes

(0 - 0)
 
Zak Ottow
Loss

Zak Ottow

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights