#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #Jon Jones #UFC 223 #UFC 228 #UFC 211

Zak Ottow

  • 22 fights
  • 1074 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Zak
Last Name: Ottow
Nickname: The Barbarian
Date of Birth: December 22, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Milwaukee, Wisconsin United States
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pura Vida Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sage Northcutt UFC Fight Night 133 - Dos Santos vs. Ivanov
Jul 14, 2018
KO (Punches) 2 3:13
Win Mike Pyle UFC 222 - Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya
Mar 03, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:34
Loss Li Jingliang UFC Fight Night 122 - Bisping vs. Gastelum
Nov 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:57
Win Kiichi Kunimoto UFC Fight Night 110 - Hunt vs. Lewis
Jun 10, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Sergio Moraes UFC Fight Night 100 - Bader vs. Nogueira 2
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Josh Burkman UFC Fight Night 96 - Lineker vs. Dodson
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Craig Eckelberg Pure FC 4 - Ottow vs. Eckelberg
Jun 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Frank Schuman KOTC - Total Devastation
Apr 23, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:23
Win Jay Ellis KOTC - Shattered
Mar 05, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:26
Win Richard Wolfe KOTC - Title at the Torch
Oct 17, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:33
Loss Jacob Volkmann LFC 43 - Legacy Fighting Championship 43
Jul 17, 2015
Technical Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:55
Win Robert Gotreau KOTC - Public Enemy
Feb 21, 2015
TKO 1 4:27
Win Eddie Larrea KOTC - Beastmaster
Dec 06, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:53
Win Nate Howe RFA 19 - Checco vs. Collier
Oct 10, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 0:54
Loss Zachary Micklewright Caged Aggression 12 - Night Two
Mar 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:04
Win Quinton McCottrell NAFC - Battle in the Ballroom
Sep 28, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:05
Win Eddie Larrea KOTC - Train Wreck
Jul 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45
Win Matt Gauthier RFA 8 - Pettis vs. Pegg
Jun 21, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:07
Win Jesse Midas Driller Promotions / SEG - Caged Chaos at Canterbury Park 2
Apr 27, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Win Ricky Stettner NAFC - Battleground
Mar 29, 2013
Submission (Choke) 2 2:27
Win Jim Klimczyk KOTC - New Vision
Feb 16, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 4:37
Loss Mike Rhodes NAFC - Colosseum
May 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Zak Ottow
Win

Zak Ottow

(15 - 5)
 
Mike Pyle
Loss

Mike Pyle

(27 - 13 - 1)
Zak Ottow
Win
 
Robert Gotreau
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 4:27
KOTC - Public Enemy Feb 21, 2015
Professional Fight
Zak Ottow
Win

Zak Ottow

(0 - 1)
 
Jim Klimczyk
Loss

Jim Klimczyk

(1 - 1)
Zak Ottow
Loss

Zak Ottow

(0 - 0)
 
Mike Rhodes
Win

Mike Rhodes

(0 - 0)