#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Jon Jones #UFC Dallas #UFC 229 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

Li Jingliang

  • 20 fights
  • 2479 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Li
Last Name: Jingliang
Nickname: The Leech
Date of Birth: March 20, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 169 lbs (76.7 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Beijing China
Hometown: Beijing China
Fighting Styles: Sanshou, Shuai Chiao(chinese wrestling), Brazilian Jiu jitsu
Affiliations: China Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Daichi Abe UFC Fight Night 132 - Cerrone vs. Edwards
Jun 23, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jake Matthews UFC 221 - Romero vs. Rockhold
Feb 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zak Ottow UFC Fight Night 122 - Bisping vs. Gastelum
Nov 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:57
Win Frank Camacho UFC Fight Night 111 - Holm vs. Correia
Jun 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bobby Nash UFC on Fox 23 - Shevchenko vs. Pena
Jan 28, 2017
KO (Punches) 2 4:45
Win Anton Zafir UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 23 Finale
Jul 08, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 2:46
Loss Keita Nakamura UFC Fight Night 75 - Barnett vs. Nelson
Sep 26, 2015
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:17
Win Dhiego Lima UFC Fight Night 66 - Edgar vs. Faber
May 16, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 1:25
Loss Nordine Taleb UFC Fight Night 54 - MacDonald vs. Saffiedine
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win David Michaud UFC 173 - Barao vs. Dillashaw
May 24, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Luke Jumeau Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 11
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:38
Win Dan Pauling Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 9
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Myung Ho Bae Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 7
Feb 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Niu Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 5
Jul 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tony Rossini Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 4
Jan 27, 2011
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:11
Win Andrei Liu Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 3
Sep 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:43
Loss Pat Crawley Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 2
Jun 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yun Tao Gong AOW 15 - Ueyama vs. Aohailin
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 5:29
Win Liu Jin Wen UMAC - Ultimate Martial Arts Combat
Apr 18, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:05
Win Gadzhiev Makhach AOW 8 - Worlds Collide
Sep 22, 2007
Submission (Punches) 2 1:02

Professional Fights