#UFC Argentina #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Conor McGregor #Neil Magny #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Dan Pauling

  • 12 fights
  • 1037 views

Dan Pauling
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dan
Last Name: Pauling
Nickname: Diamond
Date of Birth: January 08, 1993 (age 25)
Weight: 159 lbs (72 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Molendinar, Queensland, Australia
Hometown: Molendinar, Queensland, Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Shindo MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FightWorld Cup

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jon Leven FWC 18 - FightWorld Cup 18
Aug 02, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:50
Loss Li Jingliang Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 9
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Corey Nelson CFC 21 - Cage Fighting Championship 21
May 18, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:33
Win James Vanikolo FWC 11 - FightWorld Cup 11
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 3:38
Win Ben Mortimer FWC 10 - FightWorld Cup 10
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:57
Win Isaac Tisdell FWC 9 - FightWorld Cup 9
Aug 06, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:07
Win Matt Eckford Rize 7 - V.I.P.
May 14, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:37
Win Tyrone Dervey FWC 8 - Road to Victory
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:16
Win Greg Atzori FWC 7 - FightWorld Cup 7
Nov 20, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:31
Win Chris Bridgewater FWC 5 - Call to Arms
Apr 10, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:40
Win Chris Lewis FWC 4 - Warrior Spirit
Nov 21, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:42

Professional Fights

Dan Pauling
Win
 
Matt Eckford
Loss

Matt Eckford

(2 - 0)
Dan Pauling
Win

Dan Pauling

(0 - 0)
 
Chris Lewis
Loss

Chris Lewis

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights