#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Bellator 208 #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Nate Diaz #Eddie Alvarez

Anton Zafir

  • 12 fights
  • 397 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anton
Last Name: Zafir
Nickname: The Professor
Date of Birth: May 10, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cairns, Queensland, Australia
Hometown: Cairns, Queensland, Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Whitsunday Boxing Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Theo Christakos AFC 22 - Australian Fighting Championship 22
Apr 07, 2018
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:15
Win Hoshi Friedrich AFC 20 - Australian Fighting Championship 20
Jul 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:31
Loss Li Jingliang UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 23 Finale
Jul 08, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 2:46
Loss James Moontasari UFC 193 - Rousey vs. Holm
Nov 14, 2015
TKO (Spinning Back Fist) 1 4:36
Win Ryan Heketa Nitro MMA - Nitro 13
Mar 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:12
Win Corey Nelson Nitro MMA - Nitro 11
Mar 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Tristan Murphy LA Entertainment - Airlie Fight Night 2
Nov 30, 2013
TKO 2 TBD
Win Shane Gregory CITC - Carnage in the Cage 1
Sep 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:49
Win Rod Staader UCU 1 - Unarmed Combat Unleashed 1
Aug 10, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Loss Alexander Volkanovski Roshambo MMA 1 - In the Cage
Apr 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 4 2:19
Win Paul Cavacus WR 15 - Warriors Realm 15
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:48
Win Jake Taylor Manowar - MMA Combat Series
Jun 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:18

Professional Fights

Anton Zafir
Win

Anton Zafir

(0 - 0)
 
Jake Taylor
Loss

Jake Taylor

(0 - 1)