#UFC on ESPN 31 #Jose Aldo #Rob Font #Rafael Fiziev #Brad Riddell #Conor McGregor #UFC 269 #Clay Guida #Dustin Poirier #Charles Oliveira #Leonardo Santos #UFC 268 #Max Holloway #UFC 267 #Jon Jones #Bellator 272 #Amanda Nunes #Claudia Gadelha #Justin Gaethje #Kevin Holland

James Moontasari

  • 14 fights
  • 1312 views

James Moontasari
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: James
Last Name: Moontasari
Nickname: Moonwalker
Date of Birth: April 10, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Los Angeles, California United States
Hometown: Los Angeles, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: UFC Gym Rosemead
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alex Morono UFC on Fox 22 - VanZant vs. Waterson
Dec 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Oliveira UFC on Fox 20 - Holm vs. Shevchenko
Jul 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anton Zafir UFC 193 - Rousey vs. Holm
Nov 14, 2015
TKO (Spinning Back Fist) 1 4:36
Loss Kevin Lee UFC Fight Night 71 - Mir vs. Duffee
Jul 15, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:56
Win Cody Pfister UFC Fight Night 60 - Henderson vs. Thatch
Feb 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:49
Loss Joe Ellenberger UFC Fight Night 44 - Swanson vs. Stephens
Jun 28, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Rinaldi RFA 15 - Casey vs. Sanchez
Jun 06, 2014
KO (Punch) 2 1:14
Win Rick Reger RFA 12 - Ortega vs. Koch
Jan 24, 2014
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:28
Win R.J. Clifford RFA 9 - Munhoz vs. Curran
Aug 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:40
Loss Darren Smith FCOC - Fight Club OC
Jun 06, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joshua Aveles RITC - Respect in the Cage
Aug 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joshua Aveles RITC - Respect in the Cage
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Lindsay Gladiator Challenge - Hostile
Apr 22, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:56
Win Jade Delong GC 83 - Savage
Aug 29, 2008
Submission (Verbal) 2 0:37
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

James Moontasari
Win
 
Jade Delong
Loss

Jade Delong

(0 - 1)