#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Michael Bisping #Thiago Santos

Rick Reger

  • 9 fights
  • 885 views

Rick Reger
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rick
Last Name: Reger
Nickname: Boomer
Date of Birth: February 20, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Concord, California United States
Hometown: Concord, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Fightkore
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andre Fialho Bellator 154 - Davis vs. King Mo
May 14, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 2:11
Win Tramain Smith Gladiator Challenge - Collision Course
Oct 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:22
Loss James Moontasari RFA 12 - Ortega vs. Koch
Jan 24, 2014
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:28
Win Mike Quaintance Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings
Nov 23, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:55
Win Joey Apodaca Gladiator Challenge - Tank
Sep 07, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:17
Win Coby O'Neil Gladiator Challenge - Hammer Time
Sep 01, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:54
Win Mike Sandez Gladiator Challenge - Star Wars
Apr 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brody Brown Gladiator Challenge - Mega Stars
Dec 11, 2011
Submission 1 TBD
Win Kyle Davey Gladiator Challenge - Unleashed
Aug 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Rick Reger
Win

Rick Reger

(1 - 0)
 
Brody Brown
Loss

Brody Brown

(0 - 0)
Rick Reger
Win

Rick Reger

(0 - 0)
 
Kyle Davey
Loss

Kyle Davey

(0 - 1)