#UFC 303 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 59 #Dustin Poirier #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #Islam Makhachev #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 241 #Sean Strickland #UFC 285 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #Rizin 47 #Jon Jones #UFC 299

Cody Pfister


Cody Pfister
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cody
Last Name: Pfister
Nickname: The Pfist
Date of Birth: July 12, 1990 (age 33)
Weight: 158 lbs (71.7 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Amarillo, Texas United States
Hometown: Amarillo, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Martial Arts and Athletic Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Chance Beck PFC 34 - Peak Fighting 34
Mar 16, 2024
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:32
Loss Don Shainis FAC 13 - Fighting Alliance Championship
May 06, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Win Sterling Lenz RITC - Rage in the Cage OKC 78: In Glorious Battle We Trust
Jan 30, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:50
Loss Adam Assenza BTC 9 - Rampage
Feb 29, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kyle Prepolec BTC 5 - Typhoon
Mar 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hao Tian Wu AFC / Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 16
Oct 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charles Bennett Fist Fight League - Fist Fight Night 2
Sep 30, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:15
Win Jonathan Gary Bellator 174 - Coenen vs. Budd
Mar 03, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:04
Loss Scott Holtzman UFC Fight Night 91 - McDonald vs. Lineker
Jul 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sage Northcutt UFC Fight Night 80 - Namajunas vs. VanZant
Dec 10, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:41
Win Yosdenis Cedeno UFC 189 - Mendes vs. McGregor
Jul 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss James Moontasari UFC Fight Night 60 - Henderson vs. Thatch
Feb 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:49
Win Ed Cline XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 15
Nov 08, 2013
TKO 1 1:18
Win Mitchell Hale Xtreme Fighting League - Vengeance
Jun 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Codale Ford XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 12
Apr 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Draw Ed Cline XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 11: Road To Glory
Feb 01, 2013
Draw (Majority) 5 3:00
Win Isaias Martinez SF 21 - Shark Fights 21
Nov 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:09
Win Brian Castillo MBP - Sun City Battle 2
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:13
Win James Gabriel RCWC - Throwdown Showdown 11
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:47
Loss Tim Means KOTC - Kingpin
Aug 27, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:15
Loss Derek Campos Undisputed MMA - Undisputed MMA 1
Jun 18, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Loss Anselmo Luis Luna Jr. 24/7 Entertainment 1 - Professional Cage Fighting
Apr 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Mitchell Hale SF 12 - Shark Fights 12
Jun 26, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gino Davila SF 10 - Shark Fights 10
Apr 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Severo Padilla SF 9 - Shark Fights 9
Mar 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Win Jerry Hinojosa SF 8 - Shark Fights 8
Feb 05, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Brent Taylor XFL - Collision Course
Mar 06, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00

Professional Fights

Cody Pfister
Win

Cody Pfister

(10 - 3 - 1)
 
Ed Cline
Loss

Ed Cline

(6 - 2 - 1)
Cody Pfister
Win

Cody Pfister

(2 - 0)
 
Severo Padilla
Loss

Severo Padilla

(0 - 1, 1 NC)

Exhibition Fights

Related Videos