#Bellator 204 #Bellator MMA #Ricky Bandejas #UFC 227 #James Gallagher #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #UFC 229 #Nick Diaz #Eddie Alvarez #Alvarez vs. McGregor

Brett Glass

  • 9 fights
  • 439 views

Brett Glass
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brett
Last Name: Glass
Nickname: The Unbreakable
Date of Birth: May 13, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 175 lbs (79.4 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Freelance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FLP

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Willie Hosch FLP - Fight Lab 42
Nov 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cody Pfister TAC - Top Alliance Combat 3
Sep 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jonathan Hughes The Victorium - Episode 3
Jul 12, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:51
Loss Brent Primus Bellator MMA - Bellator 109
Nov 22, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:20
Win Jeffery Peterson The Victorium - Episode 2
Aug 10, 2013
TKO (Knees and Elbows) 1 3:20
Win Brian Karmolinski CPWC - Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge 24
Jul 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Win Ruben Warr CFFC 21 - Lashomb vs. Hickey
Feb 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights