#Bellator 200 #Bellator MMA #Gegard Mousasi #Rafael Carvalho #Michael Page #UFC Liverpool #GSP #UFC Fight Night 129 #UFC 217

Jeffery Peterson

  • 16 fights
  • 89 views

Jeffery Peterson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeffery
Last Name: Peterson
Nickname: The Administrator
Date of Birth: January 07, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ashland, Wisconsin, United States
Hometown: Ashland, Wisconsin, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Alliance MMA East
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Jeffery Peterson Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Thiago Henrique Moises LFA 41 - Moises vs. Peterson Jun 01, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mike Richman LFA 29 - Camus vs. Simon
Dec 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Jenkins LFA 20 - Curry vs. Barnes
Aug 25, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bobby Lee LFA 12 - Krantz vs. Neumann
May 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patrick Delgado Driller Promotions - Mecca 8
Aug 27, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win CJ Bains Gladiator Challenge - MMA Smackdown
Apr 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:12
Loss Kenneth Glenn Savage Entertainment - March Badness
Mar 21, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kenneth Glenn Savage Entertainment - March Badness
Mar 21, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cody Orrison DH - Dragon House 17
Aug 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lashawn Alcocks RDMMA - Battle In The South 8
Mar 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Loss Adam Piccolloti DH - Dragon House 15
Nov 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:04
Loss Brett Glass The Victorium - Episode 2
Aug 10, 2013
TKO (Knees and Elbows) 1 3:20
Win Adam Bosley Simons Promotions - Caged Power 5
Mar 08, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:41
Loss Brian van Hoven OO 20 - Operation Octagon 20
Jul 28, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Steve Merth Great Lakes Combat Association - The Proving Grounds 2
May 31, 2008
TKO (Punches) TBD
Loss Ashkan Morvari Great Lakes Combat Association - The Proving Grounds 1
May 03, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Anderson UCS - Battle on the Bay 10
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights