#UFC Fight Night 180 #UFC 254 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #UFC on Fox 29 #UFC 229 #Eddie Alvarez #Tony Ferguson #UFC 218 #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Daniel Cormier #Edson Barboza #Leon Edwards #Georges St. Pierre #Israel Adesanya #Jorge Masvidal #Jon Jones

Joey Davis

  • 7 fights
  • 35 views


Joey Davis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joey
Last Name: Davis
Nickname: Black Ice
Date of Birth: December 29, 1993 (age 26)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Compton, California, United States
Hometown: Compton, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Bodyshop
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Chris Cisneros Bellator 235 - Salute the Troops: Barnett vs. Markes
Dec 20, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:55
Win Jeffery Peterson Bellator 229 - Koreshkov vs. Larkin
Oct 04, 2019
KO (Flying Knee) 1 1:00
Win Marcus Anthony Bellator 219 - Awad vs. Girtz
Mar 29, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 4:21
Win Craig Plaskett Bellator 201 - Macfarlane vs. Lara
Jun 29, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ian Butler Bellator 192 - Jackson vs. Sonnen
Jan 20, 2018
KO (Spinning Back Kick) 1 0:39
Win Justin Roswell Bellator 182 - Koreshkov vs. Njokuani
Aug 25, 2017
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:35
Win Keith Cutrone Bellator 160 - Henderson vs. Pitbull
Aug 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights