#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #James Gallagher #Ricky Bandejas #UFC 227 #UFC 229 #TJ Dillashaw #WFCA #Cody Garbrandt #Darrion Caldwell #Noad Lahat #Aleksander Emelianenko #UFC Brooklyn #WFCA 50

Mike Richman

  • 26 fights
  • 2835 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Richman
Nickname: The Marine
Date of Birth: June 23, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rosemount, Minnesota
Hometown: Rosemount, Minnesota United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Minnesota Fight Factory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jeffery Peterson LFA 29 - Camus vs. Simon
Dec 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lazar Stojadinovic LFA 2 - Richman vs. Stojadinovic
Jan 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eduardo Dantas Bellator 137 - Halsey vs. Grove
May 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nam Phan Bellator 131 - Tito vs. Bonnar
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Ed West Bellator MMA - Bellator 126
Sep 26, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 2:44
Loss Goiti Yamauchi Bellator MMA - Bellator 120
May 17, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Desmond Green Bellator MMA - Bellator 110
Feb 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Akop Stepanyan Bellator MMA - Bellator 106
Nov 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:05
Loss Magomedrasul Khasbulaev Bellator MMA - Bellator 95
Apr 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexandre Bezerra Bellator MMA - Bellator 92
Mar 07, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mitch Jackson Bellator MMA - Bellator 88
Feb 07, 2013
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 4:57
Loss Shahbulat Shamhalaev BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 79
Nov 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Jeremy Spoon BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 76
Oct 12, 2012
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:23
Win Chris Horodecki BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 64
Apr 06, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Morgan Sickinger Driller Promotions / SEG - Downtown Showdown 1
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Lane Riot at the Hyatt - Packer vs. Viking
Sep 23, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Loss Brian Pearman Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Showdown at the Sheraton 2
Feb 26, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mike Lindquist Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Combat on Capital Hill 4
Nov 12, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:14
Win Ryan Stock Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Tour of Duty 1
Feb 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14
Win Derrick Getzel Ambition Promotions - The Crucible
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:36
Win Wes Ronchi Brutaal - Fight Night
Jun 05, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:42
Win Chris Coplan Brutaal - Fight Night
Feb 13, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:07
Win Deryck Ripley Brutaal - Fight Night
Dec 13, 2008
Submission 1 4:50
Win Mel Ott Brutaal - Fight Night
Sep 05, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:10
Win Rob Degroot Brutaal - Fight Night
Jun 27, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:48
Win Jason Trett Brutaal - Fight Night
Apr 25, 2008
TKO 1 1:45

Professional Fights

Mike Richman
Win

Mike Richman

(16 - 5)
 
Ed West
Loss

Ed West

(18 - 8)
Mike Richman
Win

Mike Richman

(1 - 0)
 
Rob Degroot
Loss

Rob Degroot

(0 - 0)
Mike Richman
Win

Mike Richman

(0 - 0)
 
Jason Trett
Loss

Jason Trett

(0 - 1)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 1:45
Brutaal - Fight Night Apr 25, 2008
Professional Fight