#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Akop Stepanyan

  • 37 fights
  • 1746 views

Akop Stepanyan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 26 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Akop
Last Name: Stepanyan
Nickname: Sniper
Date of Birth: May 06, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Saint Petersburg, Leningrad Oblast, Russia
Hometown: Yerevan, Armenian SSR, Soviet Union
Fighting Styles: Taekwondo Black Belt, Kickboxing, Boxing
Affiliations: RusFighters Sport Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Magomed Sulumanov ACB 89 - Abdul-Aziz vs. Bagov
Sep 08, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andrew Fisher ACB 74 - Agujev vs. Townsend
Nov 18, 2017
TKO (Leg Injury) 2 1:01
Win Felipe Cruz ACB 62 - Stepanyan vs. Cruz
Jun 17, 2017
KO (Spinning Wheel Kick) 1 4:38
Loss Mukhamed Kokov ACB 57 - Yan vs. Magomedov
Apr 15, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 3 0:50
Win Thiago Meller League S-70 - Plotforma 7th
Aug 21, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Will Chope ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 4
May 24, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Vener Galiev EFN - Fight Nights Global 45
Apr 22, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:16
Win Leonardo Laiola OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 6
Nov 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Sungjo Jeong MFP - International Tournament in Pankration
Oct 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Andre Winner League S-70 - Plotforma 6th
Aug 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Helson Henriques FEFoFP - Mayor's Cup
Jun 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mohamed Hassan Badawy OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 4
May 16, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:19
Win Clayton Henriques FEFoMP - Pankration & Fight Nights 2
Apr 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eddie Yagin FEFoMP - Russia's MMA Supercup
Dec 20, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 2 4:44
Win Mikhail Kislica BF - Baltic Challenge 6
Nov 01, 2014
TKO (Punch) 1 4:45
Win Anatoli Angielovskyi OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 2
Oct 17, 2014
TKO (Spinning Back-Kick and Punches) 1 2:47
Loss Mike Richman Bellator MMA - Bellator 106
Nov 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:05
Loss Justin Wilcox Bellator MMA - Bellator 99
Sep 13, 2013
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:20
Win Chris Saunders Bellator MMA - Bellator 92
Mar 07, 2013
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 3 3:55
Loss Marlon Sandro Bellator MMA - Bellator 88
Feb 07, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Wagnney Fabiano-Santos BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 76
Oct 12, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:24
Win Akhmed Aliev League S-70 - Russian Championship Finals
Aug 11, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:11
Win Akhmed Aliev League S-70 - Russian Championship Finals
Aug 11, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:11
Win Anatoliy Pokrovsky League S-70 - Russian Championship Semifinals
May 25, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 1:50
Win Antti Virtanen LFN 7 - Lappeenranta Fight Night 7
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:53
Win Yevgeniy Lakhin League S-70 - Russian Championship Second Round
Feb 18, 2012
KO (Punch) 3 3:19
Win Dmitriy Ushkanov FEFoMP - Battle of Empires 1
Dec 17, 2011
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Babyrbek Samiev FWR - Fights With Rules 3
Nov 25, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:35
Win Atchin Chaoshen Ne FEFoMP - Mayor's Cup 2011
May 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Aleksey Ershik FEFoMP - Amur Challenge 1
Apr 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mikhail Drinovskiy Northwestern League of Combat Sambo - Tournament in Memory of Private Korzun
Oct 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kazbek Magomedov Northwestern League of Combat Sambo - Tournament in Memory of Partisan German
Sep 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:24
Win Andrei Shpota ProFC - Union Nation Cup 5
Feb 13, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 3:42
Win Djamal Kurbanov FEFoMP - Mayor's Cup in Pankration
Nov 21, 2009
KO (Kick) 3 1:09
Loss Magomed Magomedov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 5
Jul 22, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Loss Djamal Kurbanov FEFoMP - Vladivostok Pankration Open Cup 2009
Apr 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Zagalav Mahachev M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 2
Apr 19, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:55

Professional Fights