#UFC on ESPN 14 #Jorge Masvidal #Kamaru Usman #Max Holloway #Alexander Volkanovski #Jose Aldo #Petr Yan #UFC 251 #Jessica Andrade #Rose Namajunas #Volkan Oezdemir #Jiri Prochazka #Paige VanZant #Amanda Ribas #Muslim Salikhov #Marcin Tybura #Maxim Grishin #Makwan Amirkhani #Danny Henry #Leonardo Santos

Mohamed Hassan Badawy

  • 19 fights
  • 521 views


Mohamed Hassan Badawy
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mohamed
Last Name: Hassan Badawy
Nickname: Bad Boy
Date of Birth: October 01, 1993 (age 26)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Helwan, Egypt
Hometown: Helwan, Egypt
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Egyptian Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Evolution Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Yehia Ahmed Evolution Championship - Fight Night 27
Mar 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Willian Cillin XFCI 10 - Night of Champions
Jul 04, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:13
Loss Dzhumabek Aktilek WEF - World Ertaymash Federation 3
May 30, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:30
Loss Akop Stepanyan OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 4
May 16, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:19
Win Alex Franco XFCI - XFC International 8
Dec 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 3:23
Win Mohamed Kafafi EFC - Egyptian Fighting Championship 18
Nov 14, 2014
Submission 1 TBD
Win Ibrahim Hamouda EFC - Egyptian Fighting Championship 16
Jun 27, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mohammad Trigui Desert Force 12 - Jordan
Apr 28, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:05
Win Mohamed Abdalah EFC - Egyptian Fighting Championship 12
Nov 28, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:12
Win Hazem Hendawy EFC - Egyptian Fighting Championship 11
Oct 31, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yaser Tantawy EFC - Egyptian Fighting Championship 10
May 03, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Mostafa Mohamed EFC - Egyptian Fighting Championship 9
Feb 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:11
Loss Warren De Reuck SFL 13 - Night of Champions
Dec 14, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:24
Win Hamza El Ashmasy EFC - Egyptian Fighting Championship 8
Oct 07, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:10
Win Sherif Mohamed EFC - Egyptian Fighting Championship 5
Mar 09, 2012
TKO (Referee Stoppage) 2 3:42
Win Mohamed Abdel Moneam EFC - Egyptian Fighting Championship 4
Dec 09, 2011
Decision 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos