#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Conor McGregor

Alex Franco

  • 15 fights
  • 67 views

Alex Franco
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: Franco
Nickname: Demolidor
Date of Birth: June 27, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ibitinga, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Ibitinga, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: IPS Brazil
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Demolidor Fight MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alex Sandro Demolidor Fight MMA 11 - Maguila vs. Soares
Nov 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:47
Loss Lucas Ghidelli DFMMA - Demolidor Fight MMA 10
Aug 12, 2017
TKO 2 0:51
Win Alex Silva Fatality Combat 1 - Ipaussu
Jul 23, 2016
Submission (Ambar) 1 1:40
Win Rogerio Lino da Silva Rebert Pereira Pradopolis Fight - MMA and Muay Thai
Aug 08, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:20
Win Nelson Navarro Forja dos Campeoes - South American
May 02, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Loss Mohamed Hassan Badawy XFCI - XFC International 8
Dec 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 3:23
Loss Caio Rodrigues ICF - Ilha Comprida Fight
Jul 05, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:50
Win Douglas Bilek Vex - Vex Combat 3
May 17, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:49
Win Jack Wilson XFCI - XFC International 1
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:52

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights