#UFC Fight Night 174 #UFC 251 #Jon Jones #Derrick Lewis #UFC 252 #Francis Ngannou #Aleksei Oleinik #Bellator 243 #Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 220 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 254 #Kamaru Usman #UFC 241 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Chris Weidman #Leonardo Santos #Georges St. Pierre

Leonardo Laiola

  • 15 fights
  • 733 views


Leonardo Laiola
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leonardo
Last Name: Laiola
Nickname: Caveira
Date of Birth: April 10, 1980 (age 40)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Salvador, Bahia Brazil
Hometown: Salvador, Bahia Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Champion Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: OFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Akop Stepanyan OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 6
Nov 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Geraldo Dias Junior Imperium MMA Pro 9 - Grand Prix 2014: Quarterfinals
Sep 28, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:10
Loss Joao Paulo CEF - Coliseu Extreme Fight 9
Mar 13, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Luciano Benicio JF - Jungle Fight 65
Feb 02, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:57
Win Victor Delgado PFL - Premier Fight League 10
Jun 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sergio Rios Imperium - MMA Pro 4
Jun 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexandre Nascimento TXFC - The Xtreme Fighting Championship
Dec 01, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Vanderlan Assad DF - Demo Fight 7
Jul 22, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Andre Ferreira CF - Champion Fight
Apr 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Chinzo Machida WFE 8 - Platinum
Dec 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jadyr Guida WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 6
May 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruno Wallidinho WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 4
Aug 29, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Klaiton Lima Prime - MMA Championship 3
Jul 01, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robson Barbosa DF - Demo Fight 3
May 24, 2008
TKO (Injury) 3 TBD
Win Rafael Figueiredo Prime - MMA Championship
Dec 01, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Leonardo Laiola
Win
 
Andre Ferreira
Loss

Andre Ferreira

(0 - 0)
Leonardo Laiola
Win
 
Robson Barbosa
Loss

Robson Barbosa

(0 - 0)