#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #DWTNCS #UFC 223

Sergio Rios

  • 11 fights
  • 175 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sergio
Last Name: Rios
Nickname: Pichilinga
Date of Birth: July 31, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Campo Formoso, Bahia, Brazil
Hometown: Campo Formoso, Bahia, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Black House
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Thiago Oliveira Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 59
Nov 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:19
Loss Hassan Ashabov WFCA 9 - Grozny Battle
Oct 04, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Saad Awad Bellator MMA - Bellator 127
Oct 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stephen Martinez Bellator MMA - Bellator 122
Jul 25, 2014
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 0:20
Win Tom Gloudman Xplode Fight Series - Adrenaline
May 17, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:15
Win Cachorrao Cachorrao IFC - Iron Fight Combat 5
Oct 11, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Antonio Pompeu Vitor SFF - Sao Francisco Fight 3
Aug 31, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:15
Win Celivaldo Pereira da Silva DF - Demo Fight 9 - Qualify
Jul 27, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:00
Win Leonardo Laiola Imperium - MMA Pro 4
Jun 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joy Leo SFC - Sao Francisco Fight 2
Dec 15, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:00
Win Ciro Ferreira Dias SFF - Sao Francisco Fight
Aug 11, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights