#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Victor Delgado

  • 8 fights
  • 984 views

Victor Delgado
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Victor
Last Name: Delgado
Nickname: Showtime
Date of Birth: March 26, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hallandale Beach, Florida United States
Hometown: Hallandale Beach, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Masters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Premier Fight League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Leonardo Laiola PFL - Premier Fight League 10
Jun 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sean Soriano CFA 9 - Night of Champions
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Bruce Connors CFA 6 - Palomino vs. Warfield
Apr 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Denis Hernandez CFA 5 - Chavez vs. Parsons
Feb 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gabriel Verona CFA 3 - Howard vs. Olson
Oct 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jimmy Chaikong MFA - New Generation 5
May 07, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 2:52
Win Lasiel Marquez MFA - New Generation 4
Feb 12, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Eric Kovarik RW 3 - Florida
Apr 24, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:37

Professional Fights