#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #Nate Diaz #Alexander Gustafsson #UFC 223 #UFC 216

Gabriel Verona

  • 8 fights
  • 906 views

Fight Record: 3 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gabriel
Last Name: Verona
Nickname: Stunna
Date of Birth: December 08, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Miami, Florida United States
Hometown: Miami, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: MMA Masters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jayson Jones CFA 8 - Araujo vs. Bradley
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Evan Baxter CFA 7 - Never Give Up
Jun 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:36
Loss Luis Nazario CFA 5 - Chavez vs. Parsons
Feb 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Loss Javier Baez CFA 4 - Izquierdo vs. Cenoble
Dec 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Victor Delgado CFA 3 - Howard vs. Olson
Oct 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cesar Serje CFA 2 - McCorkle vs. Hayes
Jul 23, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:15
Loss Denis Hernandez MFA - New Generation 4
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:58
Win Jesus Tallavera MFA - New Generation 3
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:28

Professional Fights