#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Denis Hernandez

  • 8 fights
  • 1084 views

Denis Hernandez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Denis
Last Name: Hernandez
Nickname: The Menace
Date of Birth: April 15, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Miami, Florida United States
Hometown: Miami, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Freestyle Fighting Academy Miami
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Victor Delgado CFA 5 - Chavez vs. Parsons
Feb 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Newell XFC 15 - Tribute
Dec 02, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:11
Loss Jim Alers UAF - Ultimate Alliance Fights 1
Nov 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:46
Win Gabriel Verona MFA - New Generation 4
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:58
Win Dietter Navarro MFA - New Generation 3
Sep 18, 2010
Submission 2 4:37
Win Steven Jenetis FTP - Fight Time 1
Aug 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Loss Justin Scott CPWC - Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge 6
Jun 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sean Soriano UCC 1 - Merciless
Mar 19, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00

Professional Fights