#UFC 246 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Maycee Barber #Roxanne Modafferi #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 229 #Nate Diaz #Anthony Pettis #Holly Holm #UFC 244 #UFC 230 #Raquel Pennington #Kamaru Usman #UFC 245 #Aleksei Oleinik #Maurice Greene #Dustin Poirier #Colby Covington #UFC 238

Nick Newell

  • 19 fights
  • 4966 views


Fight Record: 16 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nick
Last Name: Newell
Nickname: Notorious
Date of Birth: March 17, 1986 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Springfield, Massachusetts United States
Hometown: Milford, Connecticut, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Fighting Arts Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/nicknewellmma/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/notoriousnewell
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/notoriousnewell/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Luis Muro Bellator 232 - MacDonald vs. Lima 2
Oct 26, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Corey Browing Bellator 225 - Mitrione vs. Kharitonov 2
Aug 24, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:15
Win Anthony Castillo Jr. CES MMA 56 - Boyington vs. Dubuque
May 31, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Loss Alexander Munoz Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 6
Jul 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sonny Luque LFA 35 - Newell vs. Luque
Mar 09, 2018
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:10
Win Tom Marcellino WSOF 24 - Fitch vs. Okami
Oct 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Condon WSOF 20 - Branch vs. McElligott
Apr 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Justin Gaethje WSOF 11 - Gaethje vs. Newell
Jul 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:09
Win Sabah Fadai WSOF 7 - Karakhanyan vs. Palmer
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:21
Win Keon Caldwell WSOF 4 - Spong vs. DeAnda
Aug 10, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:07
Win Eric Reynolds XFC 21 - Night of Champions 2
Dec 07, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22
Win David May XFC 19 - Charlotte Showdown
Aug 03, 2012
KO (Knee) 1 2:01
Win Chris Coggins XFC 17 - Apocalypse
Apr 13, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Denis Hernandez XFC 15 - Tribute
Dec 02, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:11
Win Anthony Kaponis Cage Titans 5 - Vendetta
Jun 25, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:01
Win Billy Walsh Cage Titans 3 - Mayhem
Jan 28, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:24
Win Steve Butler Triumph Fighter 1 - Supremacy
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:59
Win John Biasiucci ICE Fighter - Christmas Beatdown
Dec 11, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:31
Win Daniel Ford CFX 3 - Rumble in the Jungle
Jun 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Nick Newell
Win

Nick Newell

(0 - 0)
 
Daniel Ford
Loss

Daniel Ford

(0 - 1)

Related Videos